BULL SALE

RESULTS

FOR BETTER BALANCED BEEF

Yearling Bull Sale Results 2021

StudBreederSoldOfferedAverageTop
Heather Dell AngusN Heather303123434100
Black Bear AngusK & J Davenport
Mangaotea Farm (1YR) 14 1822783400 
Mangaotea Farm (2YR) 212130763500
Resurgam Angus 25252070 3500 
Kay Jay AngusN & J,
R & S Kjestrup
2023 3830 12400 
Kay Jay AngusN & J,
R & S Kjestrup
121233004500
Mahuta Angus 3428003000
Hillcroft Angus (1YR)M Crawford68 2504 
Hillcroft Angus (2YR)M Crawford47523355 
Mt Mable Angus (1YR)K & M Friel262742617000
Mt Mable Angus (2YR)K & M Friel334466 
Te Atarangi AngusC & K Biddles106114 36338800 
Ratanui Angus (1YR)M & N Story131735337200
Ratanui Angus (1YR)M & N Story131315154200
Oranga Angus 3944 2452 6000 
Turihaua AngusH & A Williams & Family22 24 1047  

Bull Sale Results 2021

Stud BreederSoldOfferedAverageTop
      
Ward 1: Northland     
 Alpine Angus S Herries
      
Ward 2: Bay of Plenty-Waikato     
Rolling Rock AngusJ & S Adams2020818717000
Waitawheta AngusA & P Sharpe2224 5618 12000 
      
Ward 3: Taranaki-King Country     
Tarangower AngusR & N Purdie3639848615000
Colvend AngusA & V Park151945267000
Hingaia AngusR Jolly38381002618000
Shian AngusB, S, R, T Sherson4144889216000
Black Ridge AngusD & T Sherson2626852020000
Puke-Nui AngusA & C Donaldson2931841417000
Aywon AngusP & A Bishop141855859000
Te Kupe AngusP & J Martin4880010700
      
Ward 4: Gisborne     
Tangihau AngusD McHardy31311422545000
Cricklewood AngusJ Bayly441100012500
Orere AngusB & K Johnson12121178020000 
Waimata AngusP & E Watson811 881011000×2
Tawa Hills AngusB & P Crawshaw347166 10000
Kaharau AngusP & P Hoogerbrug636315603106000
Ratanui AngusM & N Story1717981220000
Turihaua AngusH & A Williams & Family6367928516000
Rangatira AngusC & S Dowding45481158875000
Kenhardt AngusG & S Crawshaw3838913116000
Turiroa AngusA & T Powdrell50501383060000
      
Ward 5: Hawkes Bay     
Mt Mable AngusK & M Friel42431080918000
Dandaleith AngusW Philip2430800020000
Brookwood AngusJ & M King2626784613000
Elgin AngusS Duncan2526820015000
Hallmark AngusM Tweedie33 33977248000
Matai Mara AngusS Coldicutt185008500
Waiterenui AngusW & V MacFarlane4141811022000
      
Ward 6: Wairarapa     
KayJay AngusN & J, R & S Kjestrup42 421142656000
Oregon AngusK & G Higgins32 34998818000
Tapiri AngusR & L Thorneycroft15 15990016500
Dandaloo AngusA & T Thomson3434873323000
Te Whanga AngusJ Coffey1923810012000×2
Glanworth AngusJ & L Fouhy, S & F Fouhy2732810016000
      
Ward 7: Wanganui-Manawatu-Rangitikei     
Ruaview AngusJ & H Hammond1517717313500
Merchiston AngusR & V Rowe2437708012500
Pine Park AngusP, J & E Sherriff3131740012000
Okaka AngusP & S Revell111540006750
Atahua AngusA & M Dalziel33331190019500
      
Ward 8: Nelson-Marlborough     
Brackenfield AngusA & A Peter1212733314500
Leefield StationG Crombie, B & R Marris11 11804513500
Blacknight AngusB & N Maisey913616610000
Okiwi AngusR Barnes-MacPherson3353336500
Taimate AngusP Hickman6668974621000
Woodbank AngusJ & R Murray, B & C Murray5458920415000×3
      
Ward 9: Canterbury-Westland     
Bannockburn AngusD Scott9953458000
Riverlands J AngusC & A Jeffries1414801410000×2
Mt Possession AngusR & S Hussey, D Whyte22231120088000
Sudeley AngusA & A Laing4446895333000
Kaiwara AngusB Johns2327 706810000×2
Grampians AngusJ & S Reed35351095716000×3
Red Oak AngusR & D Orr3036745020000
Stern AngusJ & F Fraser76801162564000
Meadowslea AngusD Giddings7075930032000
      
Ward 10: Otago-Southland     
Glenwood AngusM & C Howie89820012400
Penvose AngusG & A Duncan30 36727115500
Puketoi AngusG Crutchley2125726011000
Delmont AngusJ & T Cochrane2929749313500
Kincardine AngusM & G Smith1212797911000×3
Waimara AngusT & S Law2526766410000
Umbrella Range AngusJ & S Gunton2929702715000
Peters AngusK Peters1726591110000
Pikoburn AngusA & I Devery1326684410000
Nethertown AngusL Carruthers1725564310000
Earnscleugh AngusA Campbell4246765416000
Fossil Creek AngusBG & JB Smith and N & R Sanderson6267763719000