Angus NZ

Results

Bull Sale Results 2020

Stud BreederSoldOfferedAverageTop
PGG Wrightson Online Angus SaleMultiple1315980725000
Ward 1: Northland
MatauriC Maxwell
WaitangiJ Bayly5055769015000
Ward 2: Bay of Plenty-Waikato
HillcroftM Crawford
WaitawhetaA & P Sharpe2124621417000
Sitz-StokmanM & S Stokman
Heather DellB & N Heather
Twin OaksR & S Hayward4146831740000
Rolling RockJ & S Harrington1719717615000
Matai MaraS Coldicutt22850011500
Ward 3: Taranaki-King Country
Black RidgeD Sherson2332736916000
AywonP Bishop
Te KupeP Martin
IonaB Bevege
MangaoteaR & J Blackwell
MangapapaMJB Scott
ShianB & J Sherson41431075634000
SpringdaleID Borck
Storth OaksT Brittain6983865928000
TarangowerPurdie Family3340654512000
TawanuiL & J Downs
Puke-NuiA & C Donaldson2733707415500
WairereC & J Lander1616645011000
HingaiaR Jolly2735705613500
Ward 4: Gisborne
AlpineSteve Herries77790014500
OrereB & K Johnson1010950014000
WaimataP & E Watson
Cricklewood J Bayly445033392000
KaharauP & P Hoogerbrug59591283950000
KenhardtG & S Crawshaw4141870016000
RatanuiM & N Story2627794211500
TangihauD McHardy2735892621000
TurihauaH & P Williams63661035715000
TuriroaA&T Powdrell505012560104000
WhangaraLane Bros27326983
HainS & G Hain
RangatiraC & S Dowding5454941635000
Ward 5: Hawkes Bay
Moanaroa D Ramsden
ElginM & B Duncan2323841314500
Mt MableK & M Friel41411043917500
Dandaleith W Phillip2329702713500 x 2
WaiterenuiWA MacFarlane4147725634000
WaiwheroC Pattison122251418500
HallmarkM Tweedie2121812013000
BrookwoodJ King2432975868000
Ward 6: Wairarapa
DandalooAH & T Thomson 3334807514500
KayJayN & J Kjestrup33331050016500
Seven HillsB Bendall5375606610500
OregonK Higgins30301010026000
Te WhangaR & R Borthwick202065159000
TotaranuiT Jackson & D Reynolds4248760912000
TapiriR&J McLachlan & R&L Thorneycroft1414750010500
GlanworthJ Fouhy3336804626000
PinebankW Falloon2929712511000
Ward 7: Wanganui-Manawatu-Rangitikei
AtahuaA & C Dalziell3639890018000
MerchistonRowe Bros3640822214500
NgaputahiF & A Cameron3947660014000
Pine ParkP & E Sheriff3033620012000
RanuiL & L Johnstone2741592517000
RuaviewJ & H Hammond1219771510300 (for two)
Ward 8: Nelson-Marlborough
Martin FarmingR & C Martin1524776720000
TaimateO & P Hickman68701000026000
WoodbankJ & R Murray5559801816000
BrackenfieldA Peter1416660712000
WaterfallC & C Waddy575080
BlacknightB & N Maisey10106720
LeefieldB & R Marris10107170
Ward 9: Canterbury-Westland
Bannock BurnD Scott10106570
Fossil CreekN & R Sanderson5963839415000
Glen RP & H Heddell
KakahuG & S Hargreaves7777975321000
MeadowsleaD Giddings70761008935500
Red OakR & D Orr3235775614500
RiverlandsC & A Jeffries1818831620000
SternJ & H Fraser7591837621000
SudeleyA & A Laing38401117660000
Te ManiaT & K Wilding1321421005647000
KaiwaraG Johns2326765217500
GrampiansJ Reed33331108020000
Ward 10: Otago-Southland
PetersT & K Peters1521600612500
DelmontJ & T Cochrane2727807413600
EarnscleughA Campbell3540734215000
KowaiD & G Stringer
Blue Mountain R & M Kane
NethertownJ & L Carruthers1823722711000
PenvoseGL Duncan3134713213000
PikoburnA & I Devery1818683311700
PuketoiG & N Crutchley
WaimaraT & S Law2727765313000
GlenwoodM & C Howie111258509000
Umbrella RangeJ & S Gunton24241018618000
KincardineM Smith88708710200
Yearling Sales 2020
StudBreederSoldOfferedAverage Top
Te Atarangi AngusC & K Biddles999937468000
Ranui Angus L & L Johnstone252625404100
Heather Dell AngusB & N Heather222233366000
Black Bear AngusK Davenport161625124200
Te Whanga AngusR & R Borthwick465324764000
Totaranui AngusT Jackson & D Reynolds838730008500

Bull Sale Results 2019

Stud BreederSoldOfferedAverageTop
National Video SaleMultiple1821805530000
Ward 1: Northland
MatauriC Maxwell
WaitangiJ Bayly6164747516000
Ward 2: Bay of Plenty-Waikato
HillcroftM Crawford
WaitawhetaA & P Sharpe2626686516000
Sitz-StokmanM & S Stokman
Heather DellB & N Heather
Twin OaksR & S Hayward45451050028000
Ward 3: Taranaki-King Country
Black RidgeD Sherson2632873015500
AywonP Bishop171750527500
Te KupeP Martin6848406000
IonaB Bevege
MangaoteaR & J Blackwell
MangapapaMJB Scott
ShianB & J Sherson4142906036000
SpringdaleID Borck4343961616500
Storth OaksT Brittain8085940038500
TarangowerPurdie Family3838821011000
TawanuiL & J Downs1111845015000
Puke-NuiA & C Donaldson3232731213000
WairereC & J Lander2323610012000
HingaiaR Jolly3232935914000
Ward 4: Gisborne
AlpineSteve Herries331100013000
OrereB & K Johnson661100013000
WaimataP & E Watson89612510000
Cricklewood J Bayly1010775012500
KaharauP & P Hoogerbrug56561300978000
KenhardtG & S Crawshaw3737864814000
RatanuiM & N Story26261274042000
TangihauD McHardy232320,91386000
TurihauaH & P Williams70731128335000
TuriroaA&T Powdrell51511049040000
WhangaraLane Bros3636762514000
HainS & G Hain2629784611500
RangatiraC & S Dowding5557999072000
Ward 5: Hawkes Bay
Moanaroa D Ramsden
ElginM & B Duncan2124830913000
Mt MableK & M Friel4445888613000
Dandaleith W Phillip2727736615000
WaiterenuiWA MacFarlane3741712311500
WaiwheroC Pattison1623731212000
HallmarkM Tweedie2225810314500
BrookwoodJ King2931728911500
Ward 6: Wairarapa
DandalooAH & T Thomson 3941848916000
KayJayN & J Kjestrup38381094528000
Seven HillsB Bendall5559637510000
OregonK Higgins29301165645000
Te WhangaR & R Borthwick192967009500
TotaranuiT Jackson & D Reynolds303647006000
TapiriR&J McLachlan & R&L Thorneycroft1818811111500
GlanworthJ Fouhy2932743121000
PinebankW Falloon3333655010000
Ward 7: Wanganui-Manawatu-Rangitikei
AtahuaA & C Dalziell2832750015500
MerchistonRowe Bros4343950631000
NgaputahiF & A Cameron4043817014500
Pine ParkP & E Sheriff2329640012000
RanuiL & L Johnstone3839745014400
RuaviewJ & H Hammond1919703110000
Ward 8: Nelson-Marlborough
Martin FarmingR & C Martin2532850815000
TaimateO & P Hickman65651389285000
WoodbankJ & R Murray58581050832000
BrackenfieldA Peter
WaterfallC & C Waddy
BlacknightB & N Maisey
Ward 9: Canterbury-Westland
Bannock BurnD Scott99720010000
Fossil CreekN & R Sanderson6163984716000
Glen RP & H Heddell
KakahuG & S Hargreaves98991070030000
MeadowsleaD Giddings6976936522000
Red OakR & D Orr3338785013000
RiverlandsC & A Jeffries1820650010000
SternJ & H Fraser95101946328000
SudeleyA & A Laing45451003816000
Te ManiaT & K Wilding1311321099656000
KaiwaraG Johns2526845613000
GrampiansJ Reed4545980015000
Ward 10: Otago-Southland
PetersT & K Peters242859009500
DelmontJ & T Cochrane2626775012000
EarnscleughA Campbell
KowaiD & G Stringer
Blue Mountain R & M Kane550010500
NethertownJ & L Carruthers2424700015000
PenvoseGL Duncan3030860014000 x 2
PikoburnA & I Devery
PuketoiG & N Crutchley2828860011000
WaimaraT & S Law2526800015000
GlenwoodM & C Howie910595010500
Umbrella RangeJ & S Gunton2727974024500

Bull Sale Results 2018

StudBreederSoldOfferedAverageTop
National Video SaleMultiple25251186035000
Ward 1: Northland
MatauriC Maxwell
WaitangiJ Bayly5965682715000
Ward 2: Bay of Plenty-Waikato
HillcroftM Crawford112641005000
WaitawhetaA & P Sharpe172342605500
Sitz-StokmanM & S Stokman
Heather DellB & N Heather
Twin OaksR & S Hayward4249904022000
Ward 3: Taranaki-King Country
Black RidgeD Sherson2727838913000
AywonP Bishop15156080
Te KupeP Martin776320
IonaB Bevege
MangaoteaR & J Blackwell
MangapapaMJB Scott
ShianB & J Sherson3839877613000
SpringdaleID Borck41431112562000
Storth OaksT Brittain8182840916000
TarangowerPurdie Family353571578700
Puke-NuiA & C Donaldson2828677812500
WairereC & J Lander2122740010500
HingaiaR Jolly1929639012000
Ward 4: Gisborne
Cricklewood J Bayly4410500
KaharauP & P Hoogerbrug51511497095000
KenhardtG & S Crawshaw2222845412000
RatanuiM & N Story3434951530000
TangihauD McHardy25251082015000
TurihauaH & P Williams74741248625000
TuriroaA&T Powdrell44441089714500
WhangaraLane Bros3536979414000
HainS & G Hain2426622510500
RangatiraC & S Dowding57571186821500
Ward 5: Hawkes Bay
Cashbac W Philip
Moanaroa D Ramsden
ElginM & B Duncan2828976717000
Mt MableK & M Friel41431070720000
Dandaleith W Phillip2627726111500
WaiterenuiWA MacFarlane4747713812500
WaiwheroC Pattison172264419000
MotereI Pharazyn172456007500
HallmarkM Tweedie2323845614500
BrookwoodJ King2627753812000
Ward 6: Wairarapa
DandalooAH & T Thomson 3030823313200
KayJayN & J Kjestrup3636975021000
Seven HillsB Bendall5260700020000
OregonK Higgins2729811118000
Te WhangaR & R Borthwick2223633611500
TotaranuiT Jackson & D Reynolds2831820015000
TapiriR&J McLachlan & R&L Thorneycroft1010879014000
GlanworthJ Fouhy3131800016500
PinebankW Falloon313164509000
Ward 7: Wanganui-Manawatu-Rangitikei
AtahuaA & C Dalziell3333922721000
MerchistonRowe Bros4245707814000
NgaputahiF & A Cameron4448855615000
Pine ParkP & E Sheriff3437717610000
RanuiL & L Johnstone3438664713000
RuaviewJ & H Hammond131555389000
Ward 8: Nelson-Marlborough
Martin FarmingR & C Martin2828634012000
TaimateO & P Hickman5555982717000
WoodbankJ & R Murray5858865517000
BrackenfieldA Peter101078209000
WaterfallC & C Waddy6647005500
BlacknightB & N Maisey7750717000
Ward 9: Canterbury-Westland
Bannock BurnD Scott8864379000
Fossil CreekN & R Sanderson5054865618500
Glen RP & H Heddell
KakahuG & S Hargreaves9395893519000
MeadowsleaD Giddings6671929518000
Red OakR & D Orr4040803413500
RiverlandsC & A Jeffries121559908000
SternJ & H Fraser1111111102320000
SudeleyA & A Laing4444736315000
Te ManiaT & K Wilding1281291133349000
KaiwaraG Johns2323710010500
GrampiansJ Reed3636878013500
Ward 10: Otago-Southland
PetersT & K Peters2626695012000
DelmontJ & T Cochrane2324700011500
EarnscleughA Campbell3338681812000
KowaiD & G Stringer
Blue Mountain R & M Kane7954006500
NerthertownJ & L Carruthers2325802215000
PenvoseGL Duncan2929640012000
PikoburnA & I Devery181872279500
PuketoiG & N Crutchley192655008500
WaimaraT & S Law2426677012500
GlenwoodM & C Howie1010720010500
Umbrella RangeJ & S Gunton2525938014500

Bull Sale Results 2017

StudBreederBulls soldOfferedAvg. priceTop price
Expo Total / Average 2828$12,154$34,000
Ward 1: Northland
MatauriC Maxwell
WaitangiJ Bayly5558$6,517$11,000
Ward 2: Bay of Plenty-Waikato
HillcroftM Crawford2121$4,500
WaitawhetaA & P Sharpe1925$5,710$20,000
Sitz-StokmanM & S Stokman
Heather DellB & N Heather
Ward 3: Taranaki-King Country
Black RidgeD Sherson2424$7,362$12,000
IonaB Bevege44$3,800$4,000
MangaoteaR & J Blackwell
MangapapaMJB Scott
ShianB & J Sherson3640$7,388$11,000
SpringdaleID Borck3947$7,358$20,000
Storth OaksT Brittain7474$8,090$17,000
TarangowerPurdie Family3030$5,876$8,000
Puke-NuiA & C Donaldson2532$5,200$13,000
WairereC & J Lander2424$5,312$12,000
Ward 4: Gisborne
Gisborne Combined Bull Sale
CricklewoodJ Bayly55$8,000
AlpineS Herries1717$7,000$11,000
KaharauC Williams5151$8,288$16,000
KenhardtG & S Crawshaw2222$7,136$13,000
RatanuiM & N Story3030$9,333$16,000
TangihauD McHardy2020$15,475$42,000
TurihauaH Williams6969$10,161$21,000
TuriroaA&T Powdrell4448$8,181$31,000
WhangaraLane Bros3333$10,394$18,000
HainsS &G Hain
RangatiraC & S Dowding5454$12,740$50,000
Ward 5: Hawkes Bay
CashbacW Philip1515$5,686$12,300
MoanaroaD Ramsden48$4,000
ElginM & B Duncan2528$7,293$15,000
Mt MableK & M Friel4141$10,060$19,000
Focus Genetics
WaiterenuiWA MacFarlane4242$7,476$17,000
WaiwheroC Pattison2230$6,300$13,000
MotereJ Pharazyn2239$4,500
HallmarkM Tweedie1723$6,300$12,500
BrookwoodJ King2122$8,100$12,000
Ward 6: Wairarapa
DandalooD Thomson2929$8,044$12,700
KayJayN & J Kjestrup3333$9,393$17,000
Seven HillsB Bendall4446$7,198$20,000
OregonK Higgins2727$7,318$10,000
Te WhangaR & R Borthwick2122$8,538$14,200
TotaranuiTJackson & D Reynolds3739$8,124$13,500
Ward 7: Wanganui-Manawatu-Rangitikei
AtahuaA & C Dalziell3435$9,458$17,500
MerchistonRowe Bros3546$7,271$24,000
NgaputahiF & A Cameron3740$7,456$12,000
Pine ParkP & E Sheriff3941$7,089$14,500
RanuiL & L Johnstone3435$5,368$9,000
RuaviewJ & HHammond1617$5,825$8,500
Ward 8: Nelson-Marlborough
Martin FarmingR & C Martin2424$6,795$14,000
TaimateO& PHickman4748$9,382$20,000
WoodbankJ & R Murray5154$7,180$15,500
Ward 9: Canterbury-Westland
BannochburnD Scott913$4,100$6,000
Fossil CreekN & R Sanderson4552$7,351$13,000
Glen RP & H Heddell
KakahuG & SHargreaves102107$8,107$27,000
MatarikiJ Murray4851$7,968$15,000
MeadowsleaD Giddings6168$8,606$20,000
Red OakR & DOrr3637$7,038$18000
RiverlandsC & A Jeffries1717$9,230$16,000
SternJ & H Fraser101101$9,500$47,000
SudeleyA & A Laing4343$7,500$12,000
Te ManiaT & K Wilding109111$9,600$27,000
Twin OaksR & S Hayward3336$8,712$15,000
GrampiansJ Reed3131$7,190$11,500
Ward 10: Otago-Southland
PetersT & K Peters
DelmontJ & TCochrane2424$7,600$15,000
EarnscleughA Campbell3232$7,562$12,000
KowaiD & G Stringer
NerthertownJ & L Carruthers2323$6,987$10,200
PenvoseGL Duncan2728$5,400$10,000
PikoburnA & IDevery1414$8,892$14,500
PuketoiG & N Crutchley2626$5,200$9,000
WaimaraT &S Law2020$9,200$14,000
GlenwoodM & C Howie88$4,900$7,000
Umbrella RangeJ & S Gunton2222$7,545$11,000
HillcroftM & F Crawford2127$4,500
Grand Total / Average21952331$7,964$50,000
StudBreederBulls soldOfferedAvg. priceTop price
Yearling Sales
Beef ExpoAngus NZ22$6,000$7,000
Focus GeneticsLandcorp
HillcroftM Crawford
KakahuG & S Hargreaves
KayjayN & J Kjestrup
MeadowsleaD Giddings
PuketiC Davie-Martin
RanuiL Johnstone
Red OakR & D Orr
SternJ & H Fraser
Te AtarangiC & K Biddles
Te ManiaT & K Wilding
TotaranuiJ & M Jackson
WaitangiJ & J Bayly
WaiterenuiW & V MacFarlane
WaitewhetaA & P Sharpe
WoodbankJ Murray

Bull Sale Results 2016

StudBreederBulls soldOfferedAvg. priceTop price
Expo2829$8,911$16,000
Expo Total / Average2829$8,911$16,000
Ward 1: Northland
ArgyleM QuinnN/AN/AN/AN/A
MatauriC Maxwell
WaitangiJ Bayly5757$6,681$11,000
Ward 2: Bay of Plenty-Waikato
HillcroftM Crawford2635$4,165$6,700
WaitawhetaA & P Sharpe1824$4,967$10,000
ResurgamS & J Brosnahan
Sitz-StokmanM & S StokmanN/AN/AN/AN/A
KoromikoGV & GM Allen
OakviewAR & PA Hayward
TaymorDL & DB MorrisonN/AN/AN/AN/A
Ward 3: Taranaki-King Country
AywonPJ & AH Bishop1114$3,682$5,000
Black RidgeD Sherson66$6,700$8,000
HingaiaRFR & TD Jolly
IonaB Bevege
MangaoteaR & J Blackwell4141$2,253$2,500
MangapapaMJB Scott
ShianB & J Sherson3745$6,610$11,000
SpringdaleID Borck4046$6,400$14,000
Storth OaksT Brittain6770$6,390$19,000
TarangowerPurdie Family2932$5,489$8,000
Te KupeR & M Martin56$5,200$8,000
Puke-NuiA & C Donaldson2525$5,240$8,300
WairereC & J Lander2020$5,265$11,300
Ward 4: Gisborne
Cricklewood MTM TweedieN/AN/AN/AN/A
CricklewoodJH & JM Bayly33$10,833$12,000
KaharauC Williams4851$7,781$23,000
KenhardtG & S Crawshaw2121$6,404$16,000
RatanuiM & N Story3737$8,040$20,000
TangihauD McHardy1515$9,600$13,000
TurihauaH Williams7376$8,119$14,000
TuriroaWT Powdrell & Co4747$7,755$15,000
WaimataP & E WatsonN/AN/AN/AN/A
WhangaraLane Bros3136$6,588$10,000
HainsS & G Hain
AlpineS & J Herries1616$7,781$14,000
RangatiraC & S Dowding5252$9,375$30,000
Ward 5: Hawkes Bay
DandaleithW Philip1014$5,200$8,500
ElginM & B Duncan2527$5,428$11,500
Mt MabelK & M Friel3848$6,747$10,500
OtokaP Matthews
Focus Genetics
WaiterenuiWA MacFarlane2637$5,480$7,500
WaiwheroC Pattison1935$4,558$6,200
MoanaroaD Ramsden29$5,000$6,000
MotereJ Pharazyn2542$4,940$8,000
HallmarkM Tweedie2021$6,330$8,500
BrookwoodJ King1317$4,969$7,200
Ward 6: Wairarapa
DandalooD Thomson2427$6,900$16,000
FairburnR Lowes
GladstoneP & S McWilliamN/AN/AN/AN/A
KayJayN Kjestrup2832$6,600$13,500
Seven HillsB Bendall3239$4,200$8,500
OregonK Higgins2129$4,524
TapiriN & R McLachlan710$6,071
Te WhangaR & R Borthwick1925$5,215$7,700
TotaranuiT Jackson & D Reynolds3038$5,853$12,800
FouhyGlanworth3034$5,825$10,000
PinebankW Falloon2627$5,325$7,500
Ward 7: Wanganui-Manawatu-Rangitikei
AtahuaA & C Dalziell3132$7,603$14,000
MerchistonRowe Bros4646$6,689$18,500
NgaputahiF & A Cameron
Pine ParkP & E Sheriff3738$5,240$10,000
RanuiL & L Johnstone3236$5,268$9,500
WaitapuM F WilliamsonN/AN/AN/AN/A
RuaviewJ & H Hammond916$4,200$6,500
Ward 8: Nelson-Marlborough
BrackenfieldA J Peter1010$5,280$9,500
Martin FarmingR & C Martin2732$5,296$15,000
TaimateO & P Hickman4444$6,150$11,000
WaterfallC Waddy
WoodbankJ & R Murray4561$5,315$10,200
Ben MaceyBen Macey
Blue Duck
Ward 9: Canterbury-Westland
BannochburnD Scott1011$4,580$5,200
ColensoP & N GardnerN/AN/AN/AN/A
FarfieldF & G LuporiniN/AN/AN/AN/A
FloridaleH & J JenkinsN/AN/AN/AN/A
Fossil CreekN & R Sanderson
GoldwynB & B AlexanderN/AN/AN/AN/A
KakahuG & S Hargreaves86110$6,900$18,000
MeadowsleaD Giddings5860$6,300$10,000
Red OakR & D Orr3545$5,600$11,000
RiverlandsC & A Jeffries915$4,722$7,500
SternJ & H Fraser8596$7,284$16,000
SudeleyA & A Laing3941$6,910$22,000
Te ManiaT & K Wilding103112$7,082$32,000
The DownsWGS Chisnall
Twin OaksR & S Hayward3737$7,200
KaiwaraB Johns
GrampiansJ Reed2727$7,100$12,500
Ward 10: Otago-Southland
BenatradeMarshall Family
Blue-MountainR & M Kane
PetersT & K Peters
DelmontJ & T Cochrane2022$5,500
EarnscleughA Campbell2330$5,378$12,000
Halland DownsR W HallN/AN/AN/AN/A
Helmsdale P/SH W GrimmN/AN/AN/AN/A
ArahuraD BradleyN/AN/AN/AN/A
KowaiD & G Stringer1818$4,305$6,500
NerthertownJ & L CarruthersN/AN/AN/AN/A
PenvoseGL Duncan2627$4,750$8,500
PikoburnA & I Devery1616$5,350$8,000
PuketoiG & N Crutchley2427$5,030$9,500
WaimaraT & S Law2021$5,450$12,500
GlenwoodM & C Howie
AnnavaleB GroomeN/AN/AN/AN/A
HillcroftM & F Crawford
Grand Total / Average20372255$6,276$32,000
StudBreederBulls soldOfferedAvg. priceTop price
Yearling Sales    
Beef ExpoAngus NZ
Blue MountainR & M Kane
Focus GeneticsLandcorp
GlanworthJ Fouhy
GlanworthJ Fouhy
HillcroftM Crawford
HillsboroughD Nicholas
IonaBevege P/Ship
KakahuG & S Hargreaves
KayjayN & J Kjestrup3030$2,100$3,700
MahutaJ & M Allen
MatauriC Maxwell
MeadowsleaD Giddings
MiscUnknown
MotereJ & I Pharazyn3232$2,600
Mt Linton
NgapatahiF & A Cameron
PetersT & K Peters
PinebankW Falloon
PuketiC Davie-Martin
RanuiL Johnstone2122$1,776$2,200
Red OakR & D Orr
Seven HillsB Bendall
SternJ & H Fraser2729$2,492$4,700
StokmanM & S Stokman5257$4,107$12,000
TaimateO & P Hickman
Te AtarangiC & K Biddles9494$3,024$5,800
Te ManiaT & K Wilding3838$4,000$6,800
Te WhangaR & R Borthwick6464$1,842$4,000
TotaranuiJ & M Jackson4545$2,689$4,600
TurihauaH & A Williams2929$4,706$7,500
WaitangiJ & J Bayly7070$3,512$6,200
WaiterenuiW & V MacFarlane4242$2,700$5,000
WaitewhetaA & P Sharpe3232$2,162$2,800
WoodbankJ Murray
MangaoteaR & J Blackwell1818$1,941$2,400
PaddyvaleP J Morrisey
Heather DellN Heather1820$2,328
TakapotoS Coldicutt3838$3,365$12,000
 650660$2,937$12,00