Angus NZ

Cattle Brands & Tattoos

Quick Sort

Show brands containing letter:
Find 3 letter tattoo like:
Find herd prefix/herd #no/stud or breeder last name starting with:
Only show symbol brands:

Note: Final brand & tattoo approval is made by the NZAA council. This page and search tool is provided as a selection tool only, and not intended as an indication whether a brand or tattoo is available or not.

Sorted by Herd Prefix A - Z


ABB ABBOTSFORD Harvey, Craig & Jenny Abbotsford Angus

AAA ALPINE Herries, Stephen Alpine Angus Partnership

ARG ARGYLE Quinn, Rj Quinn & Sons

KAR ARIKI Jury, John & Karin Jury Farms Ltd

ATA ATAHUA Dalziell, Alan & Michele Atahua Farm Ltd

AYS AYSGARTH Stockdale, Steven & Dianne Aysgarth Angus

AYW AYWON Bishop, Peter & Alison Aywon Angus Stud

BAN BANNOCK BURN Scott, David Bannockburn Angus Stud

BEN BENATRADE Marshall, David Benatrade Trust

KJD BLACK BEAR Davenport, Kevin

BBA BLACK BEECH Bristow, Letitia Black Beech

BLK BLACK RIDGE Sherson, Dean & Teresa Black Ridge Angus

BNM BLACKNIGHT Maisey, Ben & Nadine Blacknight Stud

BRA BLACKROSE Davies, Georgia

BMA BLUE MOUNTAIN Kane, Robert & Mary-Anne Blue Mountain Angus

BOS BOS Harvey, Steven

AJP BRACKENFIELD Peter, Angus Brackenfield Angus

BKW BROOKWOOD King, Justin & Meg Brookwood Angus

CLA CLEARDALE Todhunter & Dm Field, Ben Cleardale Station Ltd

CLV COLVEND Park, Alan & Val Colvend Stud

CRI CRICKLEWOOD Bayly, John Cricklewood Stud

DAN DANDALEITH Philip, Willy Dandaleith Angus

DAB DANDALOO Thomson, Angus & Trish Dandaloo Stud

DEL DELMONT Cochrane, John & Tracey Delmont Angus

DOWNSEND Scobie, Noel & Marie Downsend Family Trust

ECH EARNSCLEUGH Campbell, Alistair Earnscleugh Station

BEL EDENBANK Mitchell, Andrew & Ruth Belmont Farm

ELG ELGIN Duncan, Sam Elgin Stud

ELT ELLERTON Absolom, Daniel Rissington Farms Limited

FAR FARFIELD Luporini, Franco & Graziana Farfield Ltd

FNL FERNLEA Miller, Allie

HEJ FLORIDALE Jenkins, Jane Floridale Angus

FCA FOSSIL CREEK Sanderson, Neil & Rose Fossil Creek Angus

RTB GEMBROOKE Dorotich, Johnny & Tania

GWG GLANWORTH Fouhy, Joe & Lea Glanworth Stud

GLR GLEN R Heddell, Peter, Helen & Sarah Glen R Angus Stud

GLE GLENCOE MacLachlan, John Glencoe

GLA GLENLAKE Burrows & Marshall, Jim & Kim Glenlake Farm Ltd

GLENWOOD Howie, Michael & Chris & Warwick & Jane Glenwood Partnership

GOL GOLDWYN Alexander, Bruce Goldwyn Angus

KCA GOWANS Hutchison, Keith Harvey

TGA GRAMPIANS Reed, Jono Grampians Angus

MCT HALLMARK Tweedie, Max Tweedie Pastoral

HDH HEATHER DELL Heather, Baraugh & Neil Heather Partnership

ESK HELMSDALE Grimm, Hamish & Gwyneth Caterthun Co Ltd

HIGH VALLEY Glover, Barbara

HLA HIGHLAND Wells, Miranda Kawhai Consulting

HVL HILL VIEW McAlley, Jed McAlley Farms Ltd

MAC HILLCROFT Crawford, Malcolm & Fraser Hillcroft Ltd

HIN HINGAIA Jolly, Richard TD & RFR Jolly Limited

ETK HKTK Mitchell & Price, EK & TM

BA HOKIANGA Booth, Doug & Anita Broadwood Angus

HWT HOLLOWTOP Warburton, Dave Warburton Livestock Ltd

HRA HOMACKEY McKinley, Max & Sara Homackey Ridge

ION IONA Bevege, Bruce Bevege Partnership

JZA JOHALZ Johal, Raman

KHA KAHARAU Hoogerbrug, Penny & Peter Kaharau Angus

KRG KAHURANGI Harrison, Hunter

KZA KAHUTARAWA Briggs, Steve

KPI KAIANGAPAI Koberstein, Warren Kaiangapai Angus

CUL KAIWARA Johns, Bruce Kaiwara Angus

KAK KAKAHU Hargreaves, Gerald & Sue Kakahu

KAU KAUERE Saunders, Douglas & Elizabeth Kauere Angus

DTF KAURI Fogarty, David Kauri Downs

KSA KAWATIRI Bone, David & Vivienne

KJS KAYJAY Kjestrup, Neil & Joan, Rod & Sam Kay Jay Angus

KEN KENHARDT Crawshaw, Grant & Sue Kenherdt Angus

KK KIWIKAWA Fraser, Mike Kiwikawa Station

JTM KNOWSLEY PARK Mitchell, James & Trelise

KOMAKO Stuart, Dave & Nicole

KOW KOWAI Stringer, Dougal & Gay Kowai Angus Cattle Co Ltd

LFA LAKE FARM Brown, Colin Lake Farm Enterprises Ltd

RAN LANDCORP RANGITANE Elliott, Duncan Rotomahana (Landcorp Rangitane)

WHA LANDCORP WAIHORA Elliott, Duncan Rotomahana (Landcorp Waihora)

WIR LANDCORP WIREMU Elliott, Duncan Duncraigen (Landcorp Wiremu)

LAWSONS ANGUS NZ Gordon, Jamie Lawsons Angus NZ

LSL LEEFIELD Leefield Station Ltd

LRS LIGHTENING RIDGE Kennedy, Michaelle Lightning Ridge

LILLIESLEAF Hall, Rob & Lynne, John & Joy Hall/dave Sutherland Halland Downs Ltd

LIM LIMERICK Toohill, Murray

LINNBURN Barrett, Peter Linnburn Station Ltd

MTL LINTON Mount Linton Station

LOM LOMOND Graham, Daphne

MTW LOWLAND PARK Wilkinson, Matthew & Tania

DNY DNY MAHUTA Allen, John Mahuta Stud

MGA MANGAOTEA Blackwell, Robin & Jacqueline Mangaotea Farm

MAS MATAI Coldicutt, Sue

MAT MATAPARA Matthews, Roger Matapara Farm

MCB MATAURI Maxwell, Colin Matauri Cattle Breeders

MLA MCLACHLAN McLachlan, Lucy & Gus

MCM MCMASTER Coles, Rodney & Tania McMaster Angus

MEA MEADOWSLEA Giddings, David Meadowslea

MER MERCHISTON Rowe, Richard Merchiston Estates Ltd

ECM MF Martin, Richard Martin Farming

MOT MOTERE Pharazyn, Isaac Motere Station Ltd

MMA MT MABLE Friel, Kevin & Megan Pukerimu Station

MTP MT POSSESSION Whyte, Donald Mt Possession Station

NTN NETHERTOWN Carruthers, Lindsay Nethertown Angus

AFC NGAPUTAHI Cameron, Angus & Forbes Ngaputahi Station

NHS NICKS HEAD Dodgshun, Kim Jagre Holdings

ORE O'REILLY O'reilly, Julie & Paul O'Reilly Angus Ltd

OVA OAKVIEW Hayward, Allan & Patricia Oakview Stud

OKAKA Revell, Paul Okaka Stud

OKIWI Barnes-Macpherson, Riley Okiwi Angus

KMG ONGA ANGUS Kent, Rob KMG Stud Lts

ORA ORANGA McCarroll, Blair Oranga Trust

ORE OREGON Higgins, Keith & Gae Morland Estate Ltd

BKJ ORERE Johnson, Ben & Kylie Orere Angus

OTO OTOKA Matthews, Peter Otoka Stud

PRK PARAKAU Barbour, James & Melissa

PEN PENVOSE Duncan, Graeme & Alison/stuart & Lorraine Penvose Farms Limited

WSA PETERS ANGUS Peters, Trevor & Karen Peters Farms Ltd

PBA PIKOBURN Devery, Alton & Isobel Pikoburn Holdings

PPP PINE PARK Sherriff, Philson, Judy & Edward Pine Park

PWA PINEBANK WAIGROUP Falloon, Willie & Angela

- PINEHILL Falloon, Willie & Angela

ACD PUKE-NUI Donaldson, Alan & Cathy Puke-Nui Angus

MVP PUKETI Davie-Martin, Craig Puketi Stud

PUK PUKETOI Crutchley, Geoff Puketoi Angus Stud

QUAIL CREEK Linssen, Hana

DOW RANGATIRA Dowding, Charles & Susan Rangatira Farm P/Ship

RHA RANNOCH Minty, John & Judith Rannoch Angus Stud

LIN RANUI Johnstone, Lin Ranui Holdings

LCJ RANUI W Johnstone, Lindsay & Maria Ranui Livestock

RAP RAPAHOE Muir, Ben & Julie

ANG RATANUI Story, Melville & Nicki Ratanui Angus

RLO RED OAK Orr, Richard & Debra Red Oak Stud

RES RESURGAM Brosnahan, Sean Resurgam Angus

RIMA Wright, Lester Rimanui Farms Limited

RIV RIVERLANDS J Jeffries, Chris & Amanda Hawkridge Run Ltd

RCK ROCKLEY McCallum, Philip & Katherine Rockley Farm Ltd

RRA ROLLING ROCK Harrington & Adams, John & Sarah

CRF ROTOWAI Cave, Alan & Natasha

JHH RUAVIEW Hammond, John & Helen Ruaview Stud

SAN SANDUSKY Simpson, Tracey

SHA SEVEN HILLS Bendall, Bryan Seven Hills

SHAMROCK O'grady, Harold & Rachael

SHI SHIAN Sherson, Brian, Sharon, Robin & Tracy Shian Stud

SCF SILVER CREEK Taylor, Stuart & Felicity

SRA SILVER RIDGE Lawson, David & Irene Silver Ridge Ltd

AMS SINAI Stokes, Andrew Stokes Livestock Partnership

SOUTHERN STONE Drain, John & Kim Southern Stone & Timber

SPR SPRINGDALE Borck, Ian Springdale Farms

STN STERN Fraser, James & Fiona Stern Angus

SSA STOKMAN Stokman, Mark & Sherrie Stokman Farm Trust

SOA STORTH OAKS Brittain, Tim & Kelly Storth Oaks Angus

SDY SUDELEY Laing, Andrew & Anna Sudeley Angus Stud

pending
SUTHERLAND Sutherland, Raymond Opawa Farm Limited

RUA TAHU RUANUI Carpenter, Andrew & Bryan Ruanui Station

TAI TAIMATE Hickman, Paul Taimate Angus

TAKAPOTO Le Cren, Sam Takapoto Angus

TNZ TANGIHAU McHardy, Dean Tangihau Station

MCL TAPIRI McLachlan, Ross Tapiri Stud

MCL TAPIRI Rs & Jm Mclachlan, L & R Thorneycroft & Tapiri Stud

TAR TARANGOWER Purdie, Rob & Nikki Tarangower Angus Stud

TAWA HILLS Crawshaw, Blair & Paige

TAT TE ATARANGI Biddles, Chris & Karren Te Atarangi Angus

TE HUIA Cook, Philip Te Huia Farms Limited

TKA TE KUPE Martin, Paul & Janine P & JL Martin Family Trust

TML TE MANIA Wilding, Tim Te Mania Livestock

TEO TE ORANGA Tuhirangi Farm Trust

TE WHANGA Borthwick, Robin & Robyn Te Whanga Farm Trust

TSS THE SISTERS Haugh, Hamish The Sisters

CLT TIMPERLEA Timperley, Clarence & Linda Timperlea Angus

TIP TIPAPA Murray, Re Tipapa Angus

TOT TOTARANUI Reynolds & Jackson, Daimien & Tally Totaranui Angus

TOTARANUI Jackson, John & Maryanne Totaranui Stud Ltd

RKK TUAWHITI Kirkpatrick, Robbie & Kristin

TUR TURIHAUA Williams, Paul & Sarah Turihaua Stud

TUI TURIROA Powdrell, Andrew & Tracey Turiroa Angus

TOA TWIN OAKS Hayward, Roger & Susan Twin Oaks Angus

AAS UMBRELLA RANGE Gunton, Jeremy & Sally Argyle Station

VAN VERMONT Berquist, Russell & Kim Berquist Farm Ltd

WPA WAIMARA Law, Tom & Sally Waimara Partnership

WMA WAIMATA Watson, Pat & Evelyn Waimata Angus Stud

WAIOTIRA Ralph & Fisher, Shaun & Sue Totara Gully Angus

TLL WAIRERE Lander, Cedric Wairere Angus Stud

BAY WAITANGI Bayly, John & Joss Waitangi Angus

WAI WAITAPU Williamson, Martin & Lisa Waitapu Partnership

WAS WAITAWHETA Sharpe, Alistair & Patricia Waitawheta Angus

NUI WAITERENUI MacFarlane, Will & Viv Waiterenui Ltd

CEP WAIWHERO Pattison, Charles Waiwhero Angus Stud

WAKARE Salvesen, Michael & Nicola Wakare Ltd

WALLINGFORD Dunkerley, Gareth Wallingford Angus

WFL WATERFALL Waddy, Charles & Clare Waterfall Angus Stud

WET WETHER HILL Palmer, Linton W & J Palmer Farming Co Ltd

WGH WHANGARA Lane, Patrick Lane Bros

STW WHENUAPAPA Stewart, Andrew Stewart Partnership

WBK WOODBANK Murray, John & Robyn Woodbank Stud