Northland

Legend

Website
Breeding member
Associate member
EBV Performance recording
Previous recording member
Life member

Ward Members

Bayly, John & Joss
Waitangi

BAY 
PO Box 304
Paihia 0247
phone: 09 402 7552
phone (work):
mobile: 0274 743 185
fax: 09 402 7552
email: jbayly@xtra.co.nz
web: www.waitangiangus.co.nz
Biddles, Chris & Karren
Te Atarangi
Te Atarangi Angus


TAT 
112 Schick Road
RD 1
Te Kopuru 0391
phone: 09 439 1589
phone (work):
mobile: 021 795 929
fax: 09 439 1589
email: teatarangi.stud@gmail.com
web:
Davie-Martin, Craig
PUKETI

MVP 
20 Taylor Road
RD 1
Waiotira 0193
phone: 09 432 2106
phone (work):
mobile: 0274 733 765
fax: 09 432 9087
email: puketi@actrix.co.nz
web:
Egerton, Nick
BLACK DOG

BDA 
PO Box 911156
Victoria Street West
Auckland 1142
phone: 021 999 020
phone (work): 021 999 020
mobile: 021 999 020
fax:
email: blackdogangus@gmail.com
web:
Elliott, Duncan
LANDCORP RANGITANE
Rotomahana (Landcorp Rangitane)


RAN 
PO Box 12075
Ahuriri
Napier 4144
phone: 06 839 5836
phone (work):
mobile: 021 222 7324
fax:
email: duncan@focusgenetics.com
web: www.focusgenetics.com
France, RR
MAUNU

 
47 Erskine Road
Maunu
Whangarei 0110
phone: 09 438 4401
phone (work):
mobile: 027 433 4401
fax: 09 438 4401
email: robynralph@xtra.co.nz
web:
Glasson, Stuart and Suzanne
FULLA VALLEYS

FVF 
200 Sheffield Road
RD 2
Helensville 0875
phone: 09 420 4002
phone (work):
mobile: 025 278 1610
fax:
email:
web:
Graham, Doug & Daphne
LOMOND

LOM 
Okaihau
2048 State Highway 1
RD 1
Okaihau 0475
phone: 09 401 9584
phone (work):
mobile:
fax:
email: aratoro@xtra.co.nz
web:
Lawson, David & Irene
SILVER RIDGE

 
4927 Kaipara Coast Highway
RD 2
Wellsford 0972
phone: 09 423 8108
phone (work):
mobile: 021 208 5747
fax:
email:
web:
Lovell, Greg
RAREWA
Rarewa Stud


RAR 
213 Lovell Road
RD 6
Whangarei 0176
phone: 09 433 5815
phone (work):
mobile: 025 547 774
fax: 09 433 5815
email: rarewa@xtra.co.nz
web:
Maxwell, Colin
Matauri
Matauri Cattle Breeders


 
341B Matauri Bay Road
RD 1
Kaeo 0478
phone: 09 405 0357
phone (work):
mobile: 021 341 501
fax: 09 405 0370
email: colin@matauriangus.com
web: www.matauriangus.com
Morresey, Patrick
PADDYVALE

PAD 
2506 Waihue Road
RD 2
Dargaville 0372
phone: 09 439 0749
phone (work):
mobile: 025 334 145
fax: 09 439 0749
email: patrickjohnmorresey@yahoo.co.nz
web:
Otto, Louis & Melani
RIEBEEK

 
142 Mahoenui Valley Road
Coatesville 0793
phone:
phone (work):
mobile: 021 0430 784
fax: melani.otto@gmail.com
email:
web:
Pita, Tania
KAIPARA

KAI 
121 Guy Road
RD 1
Warkworth 0981
phone: 09 422 4946
phone (work):
mobile: 027 279 4145
fax:
email: tpita1@gmail.com
web:
Quinn, RJ
ARGYLE

ARG 
C/- R J Quinn
RD 1
Kaikohe 0474
phone: 09 401 1933
phone (work):
mobile: 0272 090 940
fax:
email: shukkatea@hotmail.com
web:
Ralph & Fisher, Shaun & Sue
WAIOTIRA
Totara Gully Angus


 
269 Hillcrest Road
RD 1
Waiotira 0193
phone: 09 432 2246
phone (work):
mobile: 021 673 738
fax:
email: sueyfisher@gmail.com
web:
Taylor, Stuart & Felicity
SILVER CREEK

SCF 
503 Waiteitei Road
RD 4
Wellsford 0974
phone: 09 423 7830
phone (work):
mobile: 027 230 9449
fax:
email: silvercreek@ihug.co.nz
web:
Toohill, Murray
LIMERICK

LIM 
347 Punakitere Road
RD 3
Kaikohe 0473
phone: 09 404 4948
phone (work):
mobile:
fax:
email:
web:

Ward Chairman

Mr Chris Biddles

112 Schick Road
RD 1
Te Kopuru
phone: 09 439 1589
mobile: 021 795 929
fax: 09 439 1589
email: teatarangi.stud@gmail.com

Secretary/Treasurer

Mrs Daphne Graham

Okaihau
2048 State Highway 1
RD 1
Okaihau
phone: 09 401 9584
email: aratoro@xtra.co.nz

Youth Coordinator

Mr Craig Davie-martin

20 Taylor Road
RD 1
Waiotira
phone: 09 432 2106
mobile: 0274 733 765
fax: 09 432 9087
email: puketi@actrix.co.nz