Cattle Brands & Tattoos

Quick Sort

Show brands containing letter:
Find 3 letter tattoo like:
Find herd prefix/herd #no/stud or breeder last name starting with:
» Click here to view brands that are symbols


Note: Final brand & tattoo approval is made by the NZAA council. This page and search tool is provided as a selection tool only, and not intended as an indication whether a brand or tattoo is available or not.


Sorted by Herd Prefix A - Z


AAA ALPINE Herries, Stephen & Jenny Alpine Angus P/Ship

ARG ARGYLE Quinn, RJ

KAR ARIKI Jury, John & Karin Jury Farms Ltd

ATA Atahua Dalziell, Alan & Michele Atahua Farm Ltd

AYS AYSGARTH Stockdale, Steven & Dianne Aysgarth Angus

AYW AYWON Bishop, Peter & Alison Aywon Angus Stud

BAN BANNOCK BURN Scott, David

BEN Benatrade Marshall, David Benatrade Trust

BBA Black Beech Bristow, Letitia

BLK Black Ridge Sherson, Dean & Teresa Black Ridge Angus

BNM BLACKNIGHT Maisey, Ben & Nadine

BMA BLUE MOUNTAIN Kane, Robert & Mary-Anne Blue Mountain Angus

BOS BOS Harvey, Steven

AJP BRACKENFIELD Peter, Angus Brackenfield Angus

BROOKWOOD King, Justin & Meg Brookwood Angus

CLA CLEARDALE Todhunter & DM Field, Ben Cleardale Station Ltd

COL COLENSO Gardner, Peter & Nancy Colenso Farms Ltd

CGN CRAGNIUE Rae, Paul

CRI CRICKLEWOOD Bayly, John Cricklewood Stud

DAN Dandaleith Philip, Willy Dandaleith Angus

DAB DANDALOO Thomson, Angus & Trish

DEL DELMONT Cochrane, John & Tracey Delmont Angus

ECH EARNSCLEUGH Campbell, Alistair

ELT ELLERTON Absolom, Daniel Ellerton

FAR FARFIELD Luporini, Franco & Graziana Farfield Ltd

HEJ Floridale Jenkins, Jane Floridale Angus

FCA FOSSIL CREEK Sanderson, Neil & Rose Fossil Creek Angus

MCC GLADSTONE McWilliam, Peter Maungaraki Cattle Co

GWG GLANWORTH Fouhy, Joe & Lea Glanworth Stud

GLR GLEN R Heddell, Peter & Helen

GLE GLENCOE MacLachlan, John Glencoe

GOL Goldwyn Alexander, Bruce Goldwyn Angus

TGA GRAMPIANS Reed, Jono Grampians Angus

HCC HAINS Hain, Sam & Gemma

MCT HALLMARK Tweedie, Max

HDH HEATHER DELL Heather, Baraugh & Neil Heather Partnership

ESK HELMSDALE Grimm, Hamish & Gwyneth

HIGH VALLEY Glover, Barbara

MAC HILLCROFT Crawford, Malcolm & Fraser Hillcroft Ltd

HIN HINGAIA Jolly, Richard TD & RFR Jolly Limited

hwt Hollowtop Warburton, Dave Warburton Livestock Ltd

ION IONA Bevege, Bruce

KHA Kaharau Williams & Hoogerbrug, Colin & Penny Kaharau Angus

KAIANGAPAI Koberstein, Warren

KAI KAIPARA Pita, Tania

CUL Kaiwara Johns, Bruce

KAK KAKAHU Hargreaves, Gerald & Sue

KAU KAUERE Saunders, Douglas & Elizabeth

DTF KAURI Fogarty, David Kauri Downs

KSA KAWATIRI Bone, David & Vivienne

KJS KAYJAY Kjestrup, Neil & Joan Kay Jay Angus

KEN Kenhardt Crawshaw, Grant & Sue

CAR KINCARDINE Smith, Alistair Kincardine Farm Ltd

KK KIWIKAWA Fraser, Mike Kiwikawa Station

KOW Kowai Stringer, Dougal & Gay Kowai Angus Cattle Co Ltd

LFA LAKE FARM Brown, Colin

RAN LANDCORP RANGITANE Elliott, Duncan Rotomahana (Landcorp Rangitane)

WHA LANDCORP WAIHORA Elliott, Duncan Rotomahana (Landcorp Waihora)

WIR LANDCORP WIREMU Elliott, Duncan Duncraigen (Landcorp Wiremu)

LAWSONS ANGUS NZ Gordon, Jamie Lawsons Angus NZ

LSL LEEFIELD

LRS Lightning Ridge Kennedy, Michaelle Lightning Ridge

LILLIESLEAF Hall, Rob & Lynne, John & Joy Hall/Dave Sutherland Halland Downs Ltd

LIM LIMERICK Toohill, Murray

MTL LINTON Mount Linton Station

LOM LOMOND Graham, Doug & Daphne

MGA MANGAOTEA Blackwell, Robin & Jacqueline

MTA MANGATARA Van der Velden, Erik and Lyn

MAT MATAPARA Matthews, Roger Matapara Farms

Matauri Maxwell, Colin Matauri Cattle Breeders

MEA MEADOWSLEA Giddings, David Meadowslea

MER Merchiston Rowe, Richard Merchiston Estates Ltd

ECM MF Martin, Richard Martin Farming

MOT Motere Pharazyn, James & Jim Motere Station Ltd

MMA MT MABLE Friel, Kevin & Megan Pukerimu Station

NTN NETHERTOWN Carruthers, Lindsay

AFC Ngaputahi Cameron, Angus & Forbes Ngaputahi Station

OVA Oakview Hayward, Allan & Patricia

ORE OREGON Higgins, Keith & Gae

OTO OTOKA Matthews, Peter Otoka Stud

PAD PADDYVALE Morresey, Patrick

PEN PENVOSE Duncan, Graeme & Alison/Stuart & Lorraine

WSA PETERS ANGUS Peters, AT & KA Peters Farms Ltd

PBA PIKOBURN Devery, Alton & Isobel

PPP PINE PARK Sherriff, Philson, Judy & Edward Pine Park

PWA PINEBANK WAIGROUP Falloon, Willie & Angela

- PINEHILL Falloon, Willie & Angela

ACD PUKE-NUI Donaldson, Alan & Cathy

MVP PUKETI Davie-Martin, Craig

PUK PUKETOI Crutchley, Geoff Puketoi Angus Stud

DOW RANGATIRA Dowding, Charles & Susan Rangatira Farm P/Ship

DDA RANGE VIEW Harnett, Dwayne & Diane

RHA RANNOCH Minty, John & Judith Rannoch Angus Stud

LIN Ranui Johnstone, Lin Ranui Holdings

LCJ RANUI W Johnstone, Lindsay & Maria Ranui W Angus

ANG RATANUI Story, Melville & Nicki

RLO RED OAK Orr, Richard & Debra Red Oak Stud

RES RESURGAM Brosnahan, Sean Resurgam Angus

RCC RISSINGTON Absolom, Daniel Rissington

RIV RIVERLANDS J Jeffries, Chris & Amanda

RCK ROCKLEY McCallum, Philip & Katherine Rockley Farm Ltd

JHH RUAVIEW Hammond, John & Helen

SAN SANDUSKY Simpson, Tracey

SHA SEVEN HILLS Bendall, Bryan Shalom Stud

SHI SHIAN Sherson, Brian, Sharon, Robin & Tracy Shian Stud

SCF SILVER CREEK Taylor, Stuart & Felicity

AMS SINAI Stokes, Andrew Stokes Livestock P/Ship

SOUTHERN STONE Drain, John & Kim Southern Stone & Timber

SPR SPRINGDALE Borck, Ian Springdale Farms

STN STERN Fraser, James & Fiona Stern Angus

STI Stillwater Turner, John The John Turner Family Trust

SSA STOKMAN Stokman, Mark & Sherrie Stokman Farm Trust

SOA Storth Oaks Brittain, Tim & Kelly Storth Oaks

SDY SUDELEY Laing, Andrew & Anna

pending
SUTHERLAND Sutherland, Raymond

RUA TAHU RUANUI Carpenter, Andrew & Bryan Ruanui Station

TAI TAIMATE Hickman, Paul

TAKAPOTO Coldicutt, Sue Profile Farms Ltd

TNZ TANGIHAU McHardy, Dean Tangihau Station

MCL TAPIRI McLachlan, Ross

TAR Tarangower Purdie, Rob & Nikki Tarangower Angus Stud

TAT Te Atarangi Biddles, Chris & Karren Te Atarangi Angus

TKA TE KUPE Martin, Ron & Margaret Te Kupe Stud

TML TE MANIA Wilding, Tim

TE WHANGA Borthwick, Robin & Robyn

TSE THE GLADE Familton, Alex & Heather The Glade P/Ship

TSS THE SISTERS Haugh, Hamish

CLT TIMPERLEA Timperley, Clarence & Linda

TIP TIPAPA Murray, RE Tipapa Angus

TUR Turihaua Williams, Hamish & Angela Turihaua Stud

TUI Turiroa Powdrell, Rick & Olivia Turiroa Angus

TOA TWIN OAKS Hayward, Roger & Susan

AAS UMBRELLA RANGE Gunton, Mark Argyle Station

WPA WAIMARA Law, Tom & Sally Waimara Partnership

WMA WAIMATA Watson, Pat & Evelyn Waimata Angus Stud

TLL Wairere Lander, Cedric Wairere Angus Stud

BAY Waitangi Bayly, John & Joss

WAI WAITAPU Williamson, Martin & Lisa Waitapu P/Ship

WTP WAITAPU J Williamson, Josh

WAS WAITAWHETA Sharpe, Alistair & Patricia Waitawheta Angus

NUI Waiterenui MacFarlane, Will & Viv Waiterenui Ltd

CEP Waiwhero Pattison, Charles Waiwhero Angus Stud

WFL WATERFALL Waddy, Charles & Clare

WGH WHANGARA Lane, Patrick Lane Bros

WBK Woodbank Murray, John & Robyn Woodbank Stud